Team
 
  • PRINT
  • RSS

Dallas Stars Offices

DSE Hockey Club, L.P.
2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, TX 75034
(214) 387-5500
Dr Pepper Arena
2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, TX 75034
(214) 387-5500
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- McKinney
6993 Stars Avenue
McKinney, Texas 75070
(469) 675-8325
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Euless
1400 South Pipeline Road
Euless, Texas 76040
(817) 267-4233
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Farmers Branch
12700 N Stemmons Frwy
Farmers Branch, Texas 75234
(214) 432-3131
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Frisco
2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, Texas 75034
(214) 387-5600
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Plano
4020 West Plano Parkway
Plano, Texas 75093
(972) 758-7528
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Richardson
522 Centennial Boulevard
Richardson, TX 75081
(972) 680-7825
 
Tickets: (214) GO-STARS
Community Relations starscommunity@dallasstars.com
Customer Service starscustomerservice@dallasstars.com
Employment careers@dallasstars.com
Game Night Entertainment starsentertainment@dallasstars.com
General Feedback starsfeedback@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Individual Game starsindividualtickets@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Season starsseasontickets@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Group groupsales@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Suites suitesales@dallasstars.com
DALLAS STARS EXECUTIVES
Owner and Governor Tom Gaglardi
President, CEO and Alternate Governor James R. Lites
Executive V.P., Chief Revenue Officer Brad Alberts
Executive V.P., Chief Operating Officer Jason Farris   
Executive Assistant to the President Brittany McMullen
HOCKEY OPERATIONS
General Manager Jim Nill
Senior Advisor to the General Manager Les Jackson
Assistant General Manager/ Texas Stars General Manager Scott White
Assistant General Manager Mark Janko
Player Development Coordinator J.J. McQueen,Rich Peverley
Director, Goalie Development Mike Valley
Director, Team Services Jason Rademan
Executive Assistant, Hockey Operations Samantha Hatcher
COACHES
Head Coach Lindy Ruff
Assistant Coach Curt Fraser
Assistant Coach James Patrick
Goaltending Coach Jeff Reese
Player Relations Coordinator Stan Tugolukov
Video Coach Kelly Forbes
SCOUTING
Director, Amateur Scouting Joe McDonnell
Director, European Scouting Kari Takko
Head Professional Scout Paul McIntosh
Professional Scouts Craig Bonner, Danny O'Brien, Alex Lepore
Amateur Scouts Dennis Holland, Jiri Hrdina, Jimmy Johnston, David Kolb, Mark Leach, Rickard Oquist, Buddy Powers, Borys Protsenko, Evgueni Tsybouk, Shane Turner
TRAINING STAFF
Head Athletic Trainer Dave Zeis
Associate Athletic Trainer Craig Lowry
Head Equipment Manager Steve Sumner
Assistant Equipment Manager Dennis Soetaert
Strength and Rehabilitation Coach Brad Jellis
Massage Therapist Daniel Garcia
MEDICAL STAFF
Director Medical Services & Team Physician  Robert J. Dimeff, MD
Head Team Physician, Orthopedic Surgery/Sports Medicine William J. Robertson, MD
Plastic Surgery Jeffery M. Kenkel, MD
Dental Wayne Scott, DDS
Emergency Medicine S. Marshal Isaacs, MD
Alexander Eastman, MD
Jeffery C. Metzger, MD
Neuropsychology Munro Cullum, PhD
Assistant Team Physicians - Orthopedic Surgery/Sports Medicine Kathy Coyner, MD
Michael Khazzam, MD
Shane Miller, MD
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery John Zuniga, MD
Physical Therapy Ross Query, PhD
Ophthalmology R. Wayne Bowman, MD
Chiropractor Mary Collings
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Director, Alumni Association Bob Bassen
COMMUNICATIONS
Vice President, Communications Tom Holy
Corporate Communications Manager Joe Calvillo
Media Relations Manager Ben Fromstein
Team Photographer Glenn James
CORPORATE OPERATIONS
Vice President & Chief Information Officer Dan Doggendorf
Technology Engineers Jchon Paradise, Alex Cheng, Zacchary Phifer, Jonathan Geremia
Business Operations Assistant Jessica Nemergut
Warehouse Coordinator Jeremy Rasmussen
Receptionist Alexandra Helm
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Grady Raskin
Director, Corporate Partnerships Christopher Hart
Senior Account Executives Jessica Rafizadeh, Shay Bulter
Account Executive Geoffrey Aultz
Activation Director Lisa Wile
Activation Manager Caroline Morehead
Activation Coordinators Kimberly Skrepcinski, Ann Marie Hickey
DALLAS STARS FOUNDATION
Executive Director, Dallas Stars Foundation Jessica Dunn
Coordinators, Dallas Stars Foundation Christa Melia, Katherine Markland
Fitness Stars Coordinator Brent Gray
LEGAL/HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President and General Counsel Alana Newhook
Associate Legal Counsel Cara Martin
Human Resources Director Lindsay Dowdy
HR Generalist Megan Lippe
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
Vice President, Finance & Administration Toni May
Senior Director, Finance Ruth Hill
Accounting Manager Michael Beener
Senior Staff Accountant Matthew Lillestol
Accounts Payable Tina Forbes
Accounts Payable/Accounting Clerk Joshua Webb
Staff Accountant Lindsey Lee, Garrett Jensen
Payroll Administrator Lauren Yarbro
BRAND DEVELOPMENT & BROADCASTING
Vice President, Brand Development & Broadcasting Dan Stuchal
Director, Merchandise Kristopher Smith
BRAND CREATION
Director, Visual Effects Jeffrey Neal
Director, Production Jerry Miranda
Video Editors Kevin Harp, Hunter Harrington
Web Producer Cody Eastwood
Digital Content Editor Jeff Toates
Production Assistant Chandler Smith
Art Director Chase Hargrove
Graphic Designer Promise Hamilton, Gabriella Pineda
TV & RADIO
Play-by-Play Announcer David Strader
Color Commentator Daryl Reaugh
Dallas Stars Broadcast Josh Bogorad
Radio Broadcasters Owen Newkirk, Bruce LeVine
Broadcast Producer Mike Leary
Broadcast Manager John Sponsler
Production Coordinator Shae Bryan
Director Mark Vittorio
Associate Director Doug Foster
EVENTS
Director, Event Operations Steve Phillips
Sr. Director, Game Presentation Jason Danby
Director, Ice Girls Christina Swanson
Manager, Promotions Kevin Hardey
Mascot Coordinator Wade Shapp
SALES & MARKETING
Vice President, Sales & Marketing Matt Bowman
Administrator, Sales & Marketing Robbyn Good
MARKETING
Director, Marketing Trent Morton
Marketing & Brand Affiliate Manager Sheryll Gomez
Manager, Social Media Bryan Renahan
Manager, Website Colleen Hamilton
TICKET SALES
Director, New Business & Premium Seating Michael Montgomery
Manager, Inside Sales Colby Carter
Premium Sales Executive Travis Gafford
Senior Account Executive, New Business Development Kyle Langley
Account Executive, New Business Development Adam Sherburne, Jeremy Jones, Natalie Parisi, Derek Branson, Lance Kay, Evan Bitter
Inside Sales Representatives Danielle Stephens, Trent Barnes, Cole Mitteness, Brooke Sutherland
Business Development Marty Turco
Business Development Chase Smith
GROUP SALES
Director, Group Sales Megan Morgan
Account Executive, Group Sales Alex Rhodes, Tyler Sanford, Ashley Castillo
Coordinator, Group Sales Shelby Prisby
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service Daniel Venegas
Manager, Customer Service & Retention Kamryn Berard
Senior Account Executive, Customer Service Brett Dougherty
Account Executive, Customer Service Scott Bowden, Chris Langan, Lauren Carranza, Kyla Simek, Chris Kelly, Mika Kelly, Jack Norcross, Chris Cesario
TICKET OPERATIONS
Director, Ticket Operations Mac Amin
Managers, Ticket Operations John Schloffman, Jeff Gogerty
Coordinator, Box Office Anna King
Coordinators, Ticket Operations Ricky Hernandez, Jason Brayman, Kendall Nelms
Senior Assistant, Ticket Operations
Sharon Talley
DR PEPPER STARCENTERS
CORPORATE MANAGEMENT
Vice President Damon Boettcher
Assistant Vice President, Programming Aanya Montgomery
Director, Operations David Copland
Corporate Operations Team Dan Sawyers, David Zakin
Youth Hockey Development Manager Kalie Hagood
Director of Hockey Development Dwight Mullins
RINK MANAGEMENT
General Manager, Frisco Keith Andresen
General Manager, Farmers Branch Ronald Coker
General Manager, Euless Dan Morris
General Manager, McKinney Todd Cochran
General Manager, Plano Jason Rent
General Manager, Richardson Kenny Carroll
DR PEPPER ARENA
General Manager, Dr Pepper Arena Bill Herman
Director, Operations Dave Copland
Manager, Box Office Jeff Gogerty
Manager, Event Services Michael Landin